TAS - Turnier Abwicklungs System
Competition report
 
Date: 19.11.2011
City: Vienna
Competition: Adult Latin
Place of competition: Wiener Stadthalle
Description: Austrian Open Championships 2011
Organizer: WTSV
Organizer: WTSV
   
Master of ceremony: AOC-Team
Assessors: AOC-Team
  AOC-Team
Scrutineer: Karl Wei▀l und Team
Chairman: Marco Sietas / Spain

Adjudicators
ID Name Country
A Eugen Brenner Austria    
B Marek Chojnacki Poland    
C Nick Fok Hong Kong    
D Francesco Guiterrez Spain    
E Merle Klandorf Estonia    
F Franjo Kozar Slovenia    
G Paulo Paulino Portugal    
H Ruslan Visotskyy Ukraine    
I Alan Winter Denmark                    

List of couples
Place Number Couple Country
1.  19   Aniello Langella - Khrystyna Moshenska Italy
2.  18   Gabriele Pasquale Goffredo - Anna Matus Moldova
3.  16   Zufar Zaripov - Anna Ludwig-Tchemodourova Austria
4.  1   Klemen Prasnikar - Alexandra Averkieva Slovenia
5.  3   Roman Gerbey - Vera Bondareva Ukraine
6.  32   Nikita Bazev - Marta Arndt Germany
7.  30   Joonas Piippola - Laura Wimmer Finland
8. - 9.  20   Razvan Manole - Olga Negoduico Romania
8. - 9.  27   Alon Gilin - Anastasiya Trutneva Canada
10.  10   Viaceslavs Visniakovs - Tereza Kizlo Latvia
11.  6   Dario Pizzo - Karen D Albundo France
12.  13   Konstantin Gorodilov - Yuliya Krepchuk Estonia
13.  22   Filip Karasek - Sabina Piskova Czech Republic
14.  7   Jokubas Venckus - Jomante Dapkeviciute Lithuenia
15.  23   Alexander Nabiullin - Barbara Ribeiro Portugal
16.  12   Konstanty Kolesinski - Agata Koziol Poland
17.  14   Jiri Hein - Lucia Krncanova Slovakia
18. - 20.  2   Sergey Maksyuta - Jenna Bagge Denmark
18. - 20.  25   Artem Gaylit - Elizaveta Shibaeva Belarus
18. - 20.  31   Ivan Knezevic - Milena Zogovic Serbia
21.  21   Istvan Varga - Gabriela Pilic Croatia
22.  28   Niels Didden - Gwyneth Van Rijn Netherlands
23.  33   Ferenc Bodi - Diana Gyurits Hungary
24. - 25.  8   Sigurdur Mar Atlason - Sara Ros Jakobsdottir Iceland
24. - 25.  9   Guiseppe Dell Aria - Laura Jottay Belgium
26.  15   Yumiya Kubota - Rara Kubota Japan
27.  26   Todor Kondov - Snejana Slavova Bulgaria
28.  11   Spiridon Pavlidis - Ourania Koliou Greek
29.  4   Nermin Kocan - Iris Brkic Bosnien Herzegowina
 
Statistics
  1. Round Redance 2. Round Semi-Final Final
No. of couples danced 29 12 23 12 5
No. of couples set 0 17 0 0

Created by TAS 11.00 / Copyright (c) by Karl Wei▀l 1994 - 2011 (SNr.: 1111111) / more information see at http://www.weissl.com/