TAS - Turnier Abwicklungs System
Competition report
 
Date: 20.11.2010
City: Wien
Competition: Adult Ten Dance
Place of competition: Wiener Stadthalle
Description: Austrian Open Championships
Organizer: WTSV
Organizer: WTSV
   
Master of ceremony: AOC-Team
Assessors: AOC-Team
  AOC-Team
Scrutineer: Karl Wei▀l
Chairman: Marco Sietas / Spain

Adjudicators
ID Name Country
A Pierre Allaire Canada    
B Wolfgang Eliasch Austria    
C Marianne Hougesen Denmark    
D Helen Klandorf-Sadam Estonia    
E Antun Marki Croatia    
F Sebastian Sanchez Spain    
G Anastassia Titkova Russia    
H Franciszek Witos Poland    
I Mary Yeh Chinese Taipei                    

List of couples
Place Number Couple Country
1.  4   Bjoern Bitsch - Ashli Williamson Denmark
2.  13   Timur Imametdinov - Ekaterina Nikolaeva Russia
3.  17   Csaba Laszlo - Anna Mikes Hungary
4.  34   Miha Vodicar - Nadiya Bychkova Slovenia
5.  3   Anton Belyayev - Antoaneta Popova Canada
6.  7   Martin Dvorak - Zuzana Silhanova Czech Republic
7.  20   Valentin Lusin - Renata Busheeva Germany
8.  29   Vladimir Slon - Bianka Zubrowska Austria
9.  21   Volodymyr Lyatov - Veronika Myshko Ukraine
10.  32   Jaak Vainomaa - Taina Savikurki Finland
11.  6   Marco Cuocci - Nadiya Dyatlova Italy
12.  8   Adrian Esperon - Patricia Martinez Spain
13.  26   Pasha Pashkov - Daniella Karagach USA
14.  18   Andres Liiv - Kristin Vaha Estonia
15.  10   Steeve Gaudet - Laure Colmard France
16.  14   Artsiom Kazyra - Anastasia Veslova Belarus
17.  9   Yvo Eussen - Elisabeth Novotny Sweden
18.  25   Valerijus Osadcenko - Olga Osadcenko Lithuenia
19.  27   Piotr Purchala - Marika Ostrowska Poland
20.  33   Istvan Varga - Gabriela Pilic Croatia
21.  35   Stanislav Wakeham - Laura Nolan Ireland
22.  31   Tomas Uvacek - Martina Reiterova Slovakia
23.  24   Jorgen Nilsen - Hanne-Marie Akselsen Norway
24.  5   Pedro Borralho - Tatiana Santos Portugal
25. - 26.  16   Yumiya Kubota - Rara Kubota Japan
25. - 26.  37   Frank Zegels - Danique Zegels Netherlands
27. - 28.  12   Matiss Grasmanis - Jelena Tarana Latvia
27. - 28.  36   Ramon Zedan - Catalina Filip Romania
29.  2   Sigurdur Mar Atlason - Sara Ros Jakobsdottir Iceland
30.  15   Ivan Knezevic - Milena Zogovic Serbia
31.  11   Igal Ginzburg - Sonia Savostianov Israel
32.  1   Azar Ashrafov - Olga Tovstasheva Azerbaijan
33.  30   Stanimir Stoyanov - Polina Kimova Bulgaria
34.  28   Justin Sharrock - Amy Westbrook Australien
35.  23   Petr Matlashov - Darya Lyakhmanova Kasachstan
36.  19   Adam Lu - Angela Yang Chinese Taipei
 
Statistics
  1. round 2. round Semi-Final Final
No. of couples danced 36 24 12 6
No. of couples set 0 0 0

Created by TAS 10.42 / Copyright (c) by Karl Wei▀l 1994 - 2010 (SNr.: 2006017) / more information see at http://www.weissl.com/