International DanceSport Federation
Competition Listing
 
Date & Location: 11.04.09  -   MEGEVE
Competition: IDSF Adult  Standard
   
Organizer: Pietro Braga - Fred Mosa - Valeri Ivanov
Master of Ceremony: Michelle Ribas - France
Chairman: Heinz Spaeker - Germany
Scrutineer(s): Isabelle Goupil - France
  Michel Vieville - France
  Jean-Yves Elleouet - France
  Thierry Thuault - France
 
Adjudicators: Olivier Da Rosa - France
  Jens Werner - Denmark
  Barbara Grover - England
  Gennadius Gunko - Lithuania
  Martina Wessel-Therhorn - Germany
  Robert Wota - Poland
  Irina Solomatina - Russia
  Sandra Homans - Italy
  Anastassia Maximova - Spain
 
List of Couples
Place No. Name Country
1. 25 Benedetto FERRUGGIA / Claudia KHOLER  Germany 
2. 30 Marat GIMAEV / Alina BASYUK  Russia 
3. 60 Emanuel VALERI / Tania KEHLET  Denmark 
4. 52 Simone SEGATORI / Anette SUDOL  Germany 
5. 19 Federico DI TORO / Genny FAVERO  Italy 
6. 16 Marco CAVALLARO / Joanne CLIFTON  England 
7. 34 Viktor KISZKA / Malgorzata GARLICKA  Poland 
8. 29 Valerio COLANTONI / Sara DI VAIRA  Italy 
9. 37 Marek KOSATY / Paulina GLAZIK  Poland 
10. 18 NikolaÔ DARIN / Ekaterina FEDOTKINA  Russia 
11. 15 Luca BUSSOLETTI / Tjasa VULIC  Slovenia 
12. 61 Donatas VEZILIS / Lina CHATKEVICIUTE  Lithuania 
13. 58 Salvatore TODARO / Violetta YANEVA  Bulgaria 
14.- 15. 11 Bjorn BITSCH / Ashli WILLIAMSON  Denemark 
14.- 15. 46 Yuri PETROV / Yana KOZHUKHAR  Ukraine 
16.- 17. 28 Steeve GAUDET / Laure COLMARD  France 
16.- 17. 51 Isaac ROVIRA / Desiree MARTIN  Spain 
18. 21 Martin DVORAK / Zuzana SILHANOVA  Czech Republic 
19.- 20. 22 Mark ELSBURY / Olga ELSBURY  England 
19.- 20. 36 Anton KOLYUBAEV / Anna LANTUKH  Ukraine 
21.- 22. 40 Laszlo CSABA / Anna MIKES  Hungary 
21.- 22. 59 Sami VAINIONPńń / Merje STYF  Finland 
23. 27 Andrees ROGOVENKO / Anna VORONCURA  Latvia 
24. 31 Markus HIRVONEN / Mariia HIRVONEN  Finland 
25. 54 Vladimir SLON / Bianka ZUBOWSKA  Austria 
26. 10 Kaspars BANDERS / Vita JAROSCUKA  Latvia 
27. 55 Evaldas SODEIKA / Ieva ZUKAUSKAITE  Lithuania 
28. 53 Juraj SIMKO / Zuzana VICIKOVA  Slovakia 
29.- 30. 48 Cojoc RARES / Katarzina KAPRAL  Romania 
29.- 30. 69 Serghei COROPCEANU / Marioara CHEPTENE  Moldavia 
31. 41 Roman MEYER / Siret SIILAK  Austria 
32. 38 Szimon KULISH / Margarita Zvonova  Estonia 
33. 62 Matej KRALJ / Spela KRALJ  Slovenia 
34.- 36. 39 Herman LAK / MichŤle GLEIMANN  Netherlands 
34.- 36. 47 Sebastian PREKUN / Ciara FRANCIS  Ireland 
34.- 36. 50 Veiko RATAS / Helen LIIV  Estonia 
37. 57 Jozsef SZEPESI / Judit SZEPESI  Hungary 
38.- 39. 32 Martin HOUSKA / Andrea TRESTIKOVA  Czech Republic 
38.- 39. 56 Sergey STEPANOV / Elena CEJ  IsraŽl 
40.- 41. 12 Bogdan TYAGLYY / Natalia SHEGUTOVA  Azerbaijan 
40.- 41. 44 Robert PAVLIK / Simona BRECIKOVA  Slovakia 
42. 96 Radu STERBAN / Xenia CLETOVA  Moldavia 
43.- 44. 23 Yvo EUSSEN / Elisabeth NOVOTNY  Sweden 
43.- 44. 24 Jose Manuel FERNANDEZ / Ingrid BARREIRO  Spain 
45.- 46. 26 Dorin GALBAN / Ewa DUDEK  Romania 
45.- 46. 49 Georgii RASSKAZOV / Olga PARECKAYA  Belarus 
47.- 48. 33 Sergey KISELEV / Ekaterina POPOVA  Belarus 
47.- 48. 42 Jorgen NILSEN / Hanne Maria AKSELSEN  Norway 
49.- 50. 13 Pedro BORRALHO / Tatiana SANTOS  Portugal 
49.- 50. 20 Frantz DUCROIX / NadŤge BLANCHET  France 
51. 63 Dennis VOERMANS / Samantha KOLIJN  Netherlands 
52. 66 Patrik MAJCEN / Emina MUSANOVIC  Croatia 
53. 17 German TEPAVICHAROV / Stela KUKUNOVA  Bulgary 
54. 35 Ivan KNEZEVIC / Milena ZOGOVIC  Serbia 
55. 68 Istvan VARGA / Gabrijela PILIC  Croatia 
56. 67 Renato MINNIG / Sigrun B÷GI  Switzerland 
57.- 58. 45 Wim PESSEMIER / Astrid PESSEMIER  Belgium 
57.- 58. 64 Aleksandar VULOSAVLJEVIC / Aleksandra IVANOV  Serbia 
59. 65 Beat KUENZI / Barbara KREBS  Switzerland 
60. 14 Edgar BRANCO / Milene MATIAS  Portugal 
61. 43 Francesco PARIS / Natalia DRIKER  IsraŽl 
Compiled by ProDance V3.1 licenced for France (FFD/CNDS)